Menu

Labour's Team


Find your local candidate

Jacinda Ardern

1

Leader of the Labour Party & MP for Mt Albert

Spokesperson for Security and Intelligence, Arts, Culture and Heritage, and Children
Associate Spokesperson for Auckland Issues

Read more »

Kelvin Davis

2

Deputy Leader & MP for Te Tai Tokerau

Spokesperson for Māori Development
Spokesperson for Corrections

Read more »

Andrew Little

3

Labour List MP

Spokesperson for Justice, Small Business, ACC & the New Economy

Read more »

Grant Robertson

4

MP for Wellington Central

Spokesperson for Finance, Employment, Associate Arts, Culture and Heritage

Read more »

Phil Twyford

5

MP for Te Atatū

Spokesperson for Housing
Spokesperson for Building and Construction
Spokesperson for Auckland Issues
Associate Spokesperson for Transport (Auckland and Ports)

Read more »

Dr Megan Woods

6

MP for Wigram

Spokesperson for Canterbury Issues, Climate Change, Energy, Innovation & Science, and Research & Development. Associate for Trade and Export Growth

Read more »

Chris Hipkins

7

MP for Rimutaka

Spokesperson for Education (including Tertiary and Early Childhood Education)
Shadow Leader of the House

Read more »

Carmel Sepuloni

8

MP for Kelston

Spokesperson for Social Development
Associate Education, Children, Pacific Island Affairs

Read more »

Dr David Clark

9

MP for Dunedin North

Spokesperson for Health.
Associate Finance

Read more »

David Parker

10

Candidate for Epsom & Labour List MP

Spokesperson for Foreign Affairs, Environment, Water, Regulatory Reform, Entrepreneurship, & Trade and Export Growth.
Shadow Attorney General

Read more »

Nanaia Mahuta

MP for Hauraki-Waikato

Spokesperson for Conservation & Whānau Ora
Associate Māori Development

Read more »

Stuart Nash

11

MP for Napier

Spokesperson for Police, Forestry, & Economic Development (including Regional Development).

Read more »

Meka Whaitiri

MP for Ikaroa-Rawhiti

Spokesperson for Local Government
Associate Primary Industries Spokesperson. Associate Food Safety Spokesperson, Economic Development (incl Regional Development), Trade and Export Growth.

Read more »

Priyanca Radhakrishnan

12Candidate for Maungakiekie

Read more »

Raymond Huo

13

Labour List MP

Spokesperson for Land Information NZ. Associate Spokesperson for New Economy, Education (Export Education), Ethnic Communities and Justice

Read more »

Iain Lees-Galloway

14

MP for Palmerston North

Spokesperson for Workplace Relations and Safety, Immigration, & Defence

Read more »

Jan Tinetti

15Candidate for Tauranga

Read more »

Aupito Su’a William Sio

16

MP for Māngere

Spokesperson for Pacific Island Affairs, Interfaith Dialogue, Associate Foreign Affairs (Pacific Climate Change), and Associate Ethnic Communities

Read more »

Willow-Jean Prime

17Candidate for Northland

Read more »

Damien O'Connor

18

MP for West Coast Tasman

Spokesperson for Primary Industries
Spokesperson for Biosecurity
Spokesperson for Food Safety

Read more »

Jenny Salesa

19

MP for Manukau East

Spokesperson for Skills and Training
Associate Education Spokesperson
Associate Health Spokesperson
Associate Employment Spokesperson

Read more »

Kris Faafoi

20

MP for Mana

Spokesperson for Racing, & Tourism.
Associate Broadcasting Spokesperson
Senior Whip

Read more »

Kiri Allan

21Candidate for East Coast

Read more »

Willie Jackson

22List Candidate

Read more »

Peeni Henare

MP for Tāmaki Makaurau

Spokesperson for Urban Māori, Māori Broadcasting, & State Services.
Associate Māori Development and Economic Development

Read more »

Clare Curran

23

MP for Dunedin South

Spokesperson for ICT, Broadcasting, Open Government, and Civil Defence and Emergency Management.
Associate Commerce Spokesperson

Read more »

Adrian Rurawhe

MP for Te Tai Hauāuru

Spokesperson for Treaty of Waitangi Negotiations, Internal Affairs and Disarmament
Associate Education (Māori) Spokesperson
Caucus Secretary

Read more »

Ruth Dyson

24

MP for Port Hills

Spokesperson for Senior Citizens
Spokesperson for Women's Affairs
Spokesperson for Statistics
Associate Ethnic Communities (South Island) Spokesperson

Read more »

Rino Tirikatene

MP for Te Tai Tonga

Spokesperson for Fisheries
Spokesperson for Customs

Read more »

Poto Williams

25

MP for Christchurch East

Spokesperson for the Community and Voluntary Sector, Disability Issues
Associate Justice Spokesperson (Sexual and Domestic Violence)

Read more »

Louisa Wall

26

MP for Manurewa

Spokesperson for Courts
Spokesperson for Youth Affairs
Associate Justice Spokesperson (Legal Aid)
Associate Sport and Recreation Spokesperson

Read more »

Michael Wood

27

MP for Mt Roskill

Spokesperson for Transport, Ethnic Communities, Consumer Affairs & Revenue.

Read more »

Ginny Andersen

28Candidate for Hutt South

Read more »

Jo Luxton

29Candidate for Rangitata

Read more »

Deborah Russell

30Candidate for New Lynn

Read more »

Dr Liz Craig

31Candidate for Invercargill

Read more »

Marja Lubeck

32Candidate for Rodney

Read more »

Trevor Mallard

33

MP for Hutt South

Assistant Speaker
Spokesperson for Sport and Recreation
Spokesperson for Animal Welfare
Spokesperson for Parliamentary Reform

Read more »

Paul Eagle

34Candidate for Rongotai

Read more »

Tamati Coffey

35Candidate for Waiariki

Read more »

Jamie Strange

36Candidate for Hamilton East

Read more »

Kieran McAnulty

38Candidate for Wairarapa

Read more »

Angie Warren-Clark

39Candidate for Bay of Plenty

Read more »

Helen White

40Candidate for Auckland Central

Read more »

Greg O'Connor

41Candidate for Ōhāriu

Read more »

Steph Lewis

42Candidate for Whanganui

Read more »

Dr Duncan Webb

43Candidate for Christchurch Central

Read more »

Janette Walker

45Candidate for Kaikōura

Read more »

Anna Lorck

46Candidate for Tukituki

Read more »

Romy Udanga

47Candidate for North Shore

Read more »

Rachel Boyack

48Candidate for Nelson

Read more »

Sarb Johal

49List Candidate

Read more »

Naisi Chen

50Candidate for East Coast Bays

Read more »

Shanan Halbert

51Candidate for Northcote

Read more »

Dan Rosewarne

52Candidate for Waimakariri

Read more »

Jin An

53Candidate for Upper Harbour

Read more »

Jesse Pabla

54Candidate for Papakura

Read more »

Hilary Humphrey

55Candidate for Taranaki-King Country

Read more »

Tony Savage

56Candidate for Whangarei

Read more »

Brooke Loader

57Candidate for Waikato

Read more »

Ben Sandford

58Candidate for Rotorua

Read more »

Kurt Taogaga

59Candidate for Helensville

Read more »

Heather Warren

60Candidate for Rangitikei

Read more »

Sam McDonald

61Candidate for Tāmaki

Read more »

Cherie Chapman

62Candidate for Clutha-Southland

Read more »

Ala' Al-Bustanji

63Candidate for Taupo

Read more »

Baljit Kaur

64Candidate for Hunua

Read more »

Barry Kirker

66Candidate for Pakuranga

Read more »

Tofik Mamedov

67Candidate for Botany

Read more »

Michelle Lomax

68List Candidate

Read more »

Nathaniel Blomfield

69Candidate for Coromandel

Read more »

Gaurav Sharma

70Candidate for Hamilton West

Read more »

Anthony Rimell

71Candidate for Ilam

Read more »

Tony Condon

72Candidate for Selwyn

Read more »

Sarah Packer

73List Candidate

Read more »

Corie Haddock

75Candidate for New Plymouth

Read more »

Rob McCann

Candidate for Ōtaki

Read more »

Zélie Allan

Candidate for Waitaki

Read more »

Join the team...

then donate.