Menu

Auckland Local Government Candidates 2016



Albert Eden Roskill Ward Councillor:

Cathey Casey - City Vision
Peter Haynes - City Vision

Puketāpapa Local Board:

Julie Fairey - Roskill Community Voice
Harry Doig - Roskill Community Voice
Shail Kaushal - Roskill Community Voice
Ofisa Tonu'u - Roskill Community Voice
Anne-Marie Coury - Roskill Community Voice
David Holm - Roskill Community Voice

Waitemata Local Board:

Vernon Tava - City Vision
Richard Northey - City Vision
Shale Chambers - City Vision
Chang Hung (Chi Hou Cheang) - City Vision
Adriana Christie - City Vision
Kurt Taogaga - City Vision
Pippa Coom - City Vision 

Waitemata Ward Councillor:

Mike Lee - City Vision

Portage Licensing Trust

Ward 1 (Auckland City):
Catherine Farmer - City Vision
Margi Watson - City Vision
Jaclyn Bonnici - City Vision

Ward 2 (New Lynn)
Clera Matafai - Labour
Leanne Taylor - Labour

Ward 3 (Glen Eden):
Neil Henderson - Future West

Ward 4 (Titirangi/Green Bay):
Sandra Coney - Future West

Ward 5 (Kelston West):
Ami Chand - Labour

Albert-Eden Local Board:

Maungawhau subdivision:
Peter Haynes - City Vision
Godfrey Rudolph - City Vision
Piet Ubels - City Vision
Brodie Hoare - City Vision

Owairaka subdivision:
Glenda Fryer - City Vision
Margi Watson - City Vision
Graeme Easte - City Vision
Jessica Rose - City Vision

Manurewa Local Board:

Ezekiel Robson - Labour
Anahila Suisuiki - Labour
Ilango Krishnamoorthy - Labour
Mote Pahulu - Labour
Seugagogo Fololi Lologa-losua - Labour
John Kumitau - Labour
Ian Kaihe-Wetting - Labour

Maungakiekie Tamaki Ward Councillor:

Patrick Cummuskey - Labour

Maungakiekie Tamaki Local Board:

Tamaki subdivision:
Josephine Bartley - Labour
Nerissa Henry - Labour
Chris Makaore - Labour
Alan Verrall - Labour

Manukau Ward Councillor:

Efeso Collins - Labour
Alf Filipaina - Labour

Mangere-Otahuhu Local Board:

Lemauga Lydia Sosene - Labour
Carroll Elliott JP - Labour
Christine O'Brien - Labour
Togiatolu Walter Togiamua - Labour
Tauanu'u Nick Bakulich - Labour
Tafafuna'i Tasi Lauese JP - Labour
Makalita Kolo - Labour

Otara-Papatoetoe Local Board:

Papatoetoe subdivision: 
Dawn Trenberth - Labour
Ross Robertson - Labour
Ashraf Choudhary - Labour
Ivoni Fuimaono Teputepu - Labour

Otara subdivision:
Mary Gush - Labour
Lotu Fuli - Labour
Reece Autagavaia - Labour

Whau Local Board:

Catherine Farmer - Labour
Susan Zhu - Labour
Ami Chand - Labour
Tracy Mulholland - Labour
Obed Unasa - Labour
David Whitley - Labour
Te’eva Matafai - Labour

Whau Ward Councillor:

Ross Clow - Labour

Auckland DHB:

Joanne Agnew - City Vision
Jeanette Elley - City Vision
Chris Peel - City Vision
Andrea Dawe - City Vision
Robyn Northey - City Vision
Michelle Atkinson - City Vision
Gerhard Sundborn - City Vision

Counties Manukau DHB:

Apulu Reece Autagavaia - Labour
Ala Leavasa-Bakulich - Labour
Dr Neru Leavasa - Labour
Barry Kirker - Labour
Dr Ashraf Choudary QSO JP - Labour
Mohanan Morganan JP - Labour
Alistaire Hall - Labour

Waitemata DHB:

Monina Gesmundo - Labour
Brian Lythe - Labour

Mt Wellington Licensing Trust:

Nerissa Henry - Labour
Alan Verrall - Labour
Mark Gosche - Labour
Maureen Benson-Rae - Labour
Jean Dolheguy - Labour

Howick Ward Councillor:

Gyanandra Kumar - Labour
Tofik Mamedov - Labour

Howick Local Board:

Botany Subdivision:
Mark Johnson - Labour
Baljit Kaur - Labour
Gyanandra Kumar - Labour

Howick Subdivision:
Tofik Mamedov - Labour
Alan Papprill - Labour

Pakaranga Subdivision:
Allan Hawea - Labour
Tania Mahoney - Labour

Waitakere Ward Councillor:

Greg Presland

Henderson Massey Local Board:

Paula Bold-Wilson - Labour
Will Flavell - Labour
Tiaria Fletcher - Labour
Matt Grey - Labour
Shane Henderson - Labour
Brian Lythe - Labour
Georgina Papa - Labour

Waitakere Ranges Local Board:

Sandra Coney - Future West
Neil Henderson - Future West
Greg Presland - Future West
Steve Tollestrup - Future West
Saffron Toms - Future West
Denise Yates - Future West

Waitakere Licensing Trust:

Ward 1:
Shane Henderson - Labour

Ward 3:
Steve Tollestrup - Future West