Menu

Our Team

Dr Emily Henderson

Dr Emily Henderson

MP for Whangārei

Tangi Utikere

Tangi Utikere

MP for Palmerston North

Junior Whip

Rachel Brooking

Rachel Brooking

List MP based in Dunedin

Arena Williams

Arena Williams

MP for Manurewa

Dr Gaurav Sharma

Dr Gaurav Sharma

MP for Hamilton West

Vanushi Walters

Vanushi Walters

MP for Upper Harbour

Ibrahim Omer

Ibrahim Omer

List MP

Dr Anae Neru Leavasa

Dr Anae Neru Leavasa

MP for Takanini

Hon Dr Ayesha Verrall

Hon Dr Ayesha Verrall

List MP based in Wellington

Minister for COVID-19 Response, Research, Science & Innovation, and Seniors

Associate Minister of Health

Naisi Chen

Naisi Chen

List MP based in Botany

Rt Hon Jacinda Ardern

Rt Hon Jacinda Ardern

Prime Minister of New Zealand

Leader of the Labour Party & MP for Mt Albert

Minister for National Security and Intelligence, Child Poverty Reduction, and Minister Responsible for Ministerial Services

Associate Minister for Arts, Culture and Heritage

Angela Roberts

Angela Roberts

List MP based in Taranaki

Hon Kelvin Davis

Hon Kelvin Davis

Deputy Leader of the Labour Party & MP for Te Tai Tokerau

Minister for Māori Crown Relations: Te Arawhiti, Children, and Corrections

Associate Minister of Education (Māori Education)

Barbara Edmonds

Barbara Edmonds

MP for Mana

Junior Whip

Hon Grant Robertson

Hon Grant Robertson

Deputy Prime Minister & MP for Wellington Central

Minister of Finance

Minister for Infrastructure

Minister of Sport and Recreation

Hon Phil Twyford

Hon Phil Twyford

MP for Te Atatū

Minister for Disarmament and Arms Control

Minister of State for Trade and Export Growth

Associate Minister for the Environment, and Immigration

Hon Dr Megan Woods

Hon Dr Megan Woods

MP for Wigram

Minister of Housing, Energy and Resources, and Building and Construction

Associate Minister of Finance

Hon Chris Hipkins

Hon Chris Hipkins

MP for Remutaka

Minister of Education, Police, and the Public Service

Leader of the House

Hon Andrew Little

Hon Andrew Little

List MP

Minister of Health, and Treaty of Waitangi Negotiations

Minister Responsible for the GCSB, NZSIS, and Pike River Re-entry

Hon Carmel Sepuloni

Hon Carmel Sepuloni

MP for Kelston

Minister for Social Development & Employment, ACC, and Arts, Culture & Heritage

Hon David Parker

Hon David Parker

List MP

Attorney-General

Minister for the Environment, Oceans and Fisheries, and Revenue, and Associate Minister of Finance

Hon Nanaia Mahuta

Hon Nanaia Mahuta

MP for Hauraki-Waikato

Minister of Foreign Affairs, and Local Government

Associate Minister for Māori Development

Hon Stuart Nash

Hon Stuart Nash

MP for Napier

Minister for Economic and Regional Development, Small Business, Forestry, and Tourism

Hon Jenny Salesa

Hon Jenny Salesa

MP for Panmure-Ōtāhuhu

Assistant Speaker

Hon Damien O'Connor

Hon Damien O'Connor

MP for West Coast-Tasman

Minister of Agriculture

Minister for Trade and Export Growth, Biosecurity, Land Information, and Rural Communities

Shanan Halbert

Shanan Halbert

MP for Northcote

Sarah Pallett

Sarah Pallett

MP for Ilam

Terisa Ngobi

Terisa Ngobi

MP for Ōtaki

Rachel Boyack

Rachel Boyack

MP for Nelson

Ingrid Leary

Ingrid Leary

MP for Taieri

Glen Bennett

Glen Bennett

MP for New Plymouth

Dr Tracey McLellan

Dr Tracey McLellan

MP for Banks Peninsula

Anna Lorck

Anna Lorck

MP for Tukituki

Helen White

Helen White

List MP based in Auckland Central

Steph Lewis

Steph Lewis

MP for Whanganui

Camilla Belich

Camilla Belich

List MP based in Auckland

Hon Kris Faafoi

Hon Kris Faafoi

List MP

Hon Dr David Clark

Hon Dr David Clark

MP for Dunedin

Minister of Commerce & Consumer Affairs, the Digital Economy & Communications, State Owned Enterprises, and Statistics

Minister Responsible for the Earthquake Commission

Hon Peeni Henare

Hon Peeni Henare

MP for Tāmaki Makaurau

Minister of Defence, and Whānau Ora

Associate Minister of Health (Māori Health), Housing (Māori Housing), and Tourism

Hon Willie Jackson

Hon Willie Jackson

List MP based in South Auckland

Minister for Māori Development, and Broadcasting & Media

Associate Minister for ACC

Hon Aupito William Sio

Hon Aupito William Sio

MP for Māngere

Minister for Pacific Peoples, and Courts

Associate Minister of Foreign Affairs, Education (Pacific Peoples), Justice, and Health (Pacific Peoples)

Hon Poto Williams

Hon Poto Williams

MP for Christchurch East

Minister of Conservation and Disability Issues

Associate Minister for Children

Hon Michael Wood

Hon Michael Wood

MP for Mt Roskill

Minister of Immigration, Transport, and Workplace Relations & Safety

Adrian Rurawhe

Adrian Rurawhe

MP for Te Tai Hauāuru

Deputy Speaker

Anahila Kanongata'a-Suisuiki

Anahila Kanongata'a-Suisuiki

List MP based in Papakura

Angie Warren-Clark

Angie Warren-Clark

List MP based in Bay of Plenty

Dr Deborah Russell

Dr Deborah Russell

MP for New Lynn

Dr Liz Craig

Dr Liz Craig

List MP based in Invercargill

Dr Duncan Webb

Dr Duncan Webb

MP for Christchurch Central

Chief Whip

Ginny Andersen

Ginny Andersen

MP for Hutt South

Greg O'Connor

Greg O'Connor

MP for Ōhāriu

Jamie Strange

Jamie Strange

MP for Hamilton East

Hon Jan Tinetti

Hon Jan Tinetti

List MP based in Tauranga

Candidate for the Tauranga by-election

Minister of Internal Affairs, and Women

Associate Minister of Education (School Operations)

Jo Luxton

Jo Luxton

MP for Rangitata

Hon Kieran McAnulty

Hon Kieran McAnulty

MP for Wairarapa

Minister for Emergency Management, and Racing

Associate Minister of Local Government, and Transport

Deputy Leader of the House

Hon Kiri Allan

Hon Kiri Allan

MP for East Coast

Minister of Justice

Associate Minister for Arts, Culture & Heritage, the Environment, and Finance

Marja Lubeck

Marja Lubeck

List MP based in Kaipara ki Mahurangi

Hon Meka Whaitiri

Hon Meka Whaitiri

MP for Ikaroa-Rāwhiti

Minister of Customs, Food Safety, and Veterans

Associate Minister of Agriculture (Animal Welfare), and Statistics

Paul Eagle

Paul Eagle

MP for Rongotai

Hon Priyanca Radhakrishnan

Hon Priyanca Radhakrishnan

MP for Maungakiekie

Minister for the Community & Voluntary Sector, Diversity, Inclusion & Ethnic Communities, and Youth

Associate Minister for Social Development & Employment and Workplace Relations & Safety

Rino Tirikatene

Rino Tirikatene

MP for Te Tai Tonga

Tāmati Coffey

Tāmati Coffey

List MP

Rt Hon Trevor Mallard

Rt Hon Trevor Mallard

Speaker of the House of Representatives

List MP based in Hutt South

Willow-Jean Prime

Willow-Jean Prime

MP for Northland

Junior Whip