Menu

Rt Hon Jacinda Ardern

Prime Minister of New Zealand

Leader of the Labour Party & MP for Mt Albert

Minister for National Security and Intelligence, Arts, Culture and Heritage, and Child Poverty Reduction

Read more »

Hon Kelvin Davis

Deputy Leader & MP for Te Tai Tokerau

Minister for Māori Crown Relations: Te Arawhiti, Corrections, and Tourism

Associate Minister of Education (Māori Education)

Read more »

Hon Grant Robertson

MP for Wellington Central

Minister of Finance and Sport and Recreation

Associate Minister for Arts, Culture, and Heritage

Read more »

Hon Phil Twyford

MP for Te Atatū

Minister for Housing and Urban Development and Transport

Read more »

Hon Dr Megan Woods

MP for Wigram

Minister of Energy and Resources, Greater Christchurch Regeneration, Research, Science and Innovation, Government Digital Services and Minister Responsible for the Earthquake Commission

Read more »

Hon Chris Hipkins

MP for Rimutaka

Minister of Education, State Services, and Minister Responsible for Ministerial Services

Leader of the House

Read more »

Hon Andrew Little

List MP

Minister of Justice, for Courts, and Treaty of Waitangi Negotiations

Minister Responsible for the GCSB, NZSIS, and Pike River Re-entry

Read more »

Hon Carmel Sepuloni

MP for Kelston

Minister for Social Development and Disability Issues

Associate Minister for Arts, Culture and Heritage and Pacific Peoples

Read more »

Hon Dr David Clark

MP for Dunedin North

Minister of Health

Associate Minister of Finance

Read more »

Hon David Parker

List MP

Attorney-General

Minister for Economic Development, Environment, and Trade and Export Growth

Associate Minister of Finance

Read more »

Hon Nanaia Mahuta

MP for Hauraki-Waikato

Minister for Māori Development and Local Government

Associate Minister for the Environment

Read more »

Hon Stuart Nash

MP for Napier

Minister of Police, Fisheries, Revenue, and Small Business

Read more »

Hon Iain Lees-Galloway

MP for Palmerston North

Minister for Workplace Relations and Safety, ACC, and of Immigration

Deputy Leader of the House

Read more »

Hon Jenny Salesa

MP for Manukau East

Minister for Building and Construction, and Ethnic Communities

Associate Minister of Education, Health, and Housing and Urban Development

Read more »

Hon Damien O'Connor

MP for West Coast-Tasman

Minister of Agriculture and Minister for Biosecurity, Food Safety, and Rural Communities

Minister of State for Trade and Export Growth

Read more »

Hon Kris Faafoi

MP for Mana

Minister of Civil Defence, Commerce and Consumer Affairs, Broadcasting, Communications and Digital Media and Customs

Associate Minister of Immigration

Read more »

Hon Peeni Henare

MP for Tāmaki Makaurau

Minister for Whānau Ora, Youth and for the Community and Voluntary Sector

Associate Minister for Social Development

Associate Minister for ACC

Read more »

Hon Willie Jackson

List MP

Minister of Employment

Associate Minister for Māori Development

Read more »

Hon Aupito William Sio

MP for Māngere

Minister for Pacific Peoples

Associate Minister for Courts and of Justice

Read more »

Michael Wood

MP for Mt Roskill

Parliamentary Under-Secretary to the Minister for Ethnic Communities

Read more »

Adrian Rurawhe

MP for Te Tai Hauāuru

Read more »

Anahila Kanongata'a-Suisuiki

List MP based in Papakura and Tāmaki

Read more »

Angie Warren-Clark

List MP based in Bay of Plenty

Read more »

Hon Clare Curran

MP for Dunedin South

Read more »

Deborah Russell

MP for New Lynn

Read more »

Dr Liz Craig

Labour List MP

Read more »

Dr Duncan Webb

MP for Christchurch Central

Read more »

Ginny Andersen

List MP based in Hutt South

Read more »

Greg O'Connor

MP for Ōhāriu

Read more »

Jamie Strange

List MP based in Hamilton

Read more »

Jan Tinetti

List MP based in Tauranga

Read more »

Jo Luxton

Labour Party List MP based in Rangitata

Read more »

Kieran McAnulty

Labour List MP based in Wairarapa

Junior Whip

Read more »

Kiri Allan

List MP living in East Coast

Junior Whip

Read more »

Louisa Wall

MP for Manurewa

Read more »

Marja Lubeck

Labour List MP based in Rodney

Read more »

Hon Meka Whaitiri

MP for Ikaroa-Rāwhiti

Read more »

Paul Eagle

MP for Rongotai

Read more »

Poto Williams

MP for Christchurch East

Read more »

Priyanca Radhakrishnan

Labour List MP based in Maungakiekie

Read more »

Rino Tirikatene

MP for Te Tai Tonga

Read more »

Hon Ruth Dyson

MP for Port Hills

Senior Whip

Read more »

Tamati Coffey

MP for Waiariki

Read more »

Rt Hon Trevor Mallard

Speaker of the House of Representatives

List MP

Read more »

Join the team...

then donate.